Welcome to North Shore's Premiere Dance School!

may, 2019

06mayallday12Dance Power Burnaby- FULL Competitive Groups Only!

more

Event Details

The Dance Power dance competition will be held at Michael J. Fox Theatre in Burnaby from May 6-12, 2019.

This competition is for all FULL Competitive Groups only.

A reminder that all dancers are to arrive 1.5 hours prior to your dance time.  Please keep the North Shore traffic in mind when leaving for this competition!!

Dance Name Class Date Time
So Saxy Rio Jazz Monday, May 6 6:46 PM
Night Fever Tokyo Jazz Monday, May 6 6:50 PM
Maeve Dorsman Lyrical Solo Monday, May 6 7:00 PM
Christa Minielly Lyrical Solo Monday, May 6 7:03 PM
Danielle Palmer Lyrical Solo Monday, May 6 7:06 PM
Waves Rio Contemporary Monday, May 6 7:16 PM
Doomed LA Contemporary Monday, May 6 7:20 PM
Breaking Down Walls Milan Contemporary Monday, May 6 7:38 PM
Sophie and Kennedy Lyrical Duo Monday, May 6 8:08 PM
Get Back Up Rio Hip Hop Monday, May 6 8:15 PM
Beth Newman Contemporary Solo Monday, May 6 8:45 PM
Ella Kristof Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 9:13 AM
Marya Naanahi Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 9:16 AM
Isabelle Newitt Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 9:19 AM
I Was Made For Lovin’ You Miami Lyrical Tuesday, May 7 1:02 PM
There For You Tokyo Lyrical Tuesday, May 7 1:05 PM
Georgia Howard Contemporary Solo Tuesday, May 7 1:25 PM
Heli Riga Contemporary Solo Tuesday, May 7 1:28 PM
Ain’t Nothing Wrong With That Miami Jazz Tuesday, May 7 5:20 PM
Artemis Psarianos Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 6:30 PM
F.T.C. NYC Hip Hop Tuesday, May 7 7:05 PM
Isabelle Battersby Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 7:10 PM
Emma Pashak Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 7:13 PM
Makenna Eydt Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 7:16 PM
Chelsea Simpson Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 7:19 PM
Devon Seybold Lyrical Solo Tuesday, May 7 7:22 PM
Migration Tahiti/Tokyo Contemporary Tuesday, May 7 7:31 PM
Exhale Vienna Lyrical Tuesday, May 7 8:11 PM
Safe Haven NYC Lyrical Tuesday, May 7 8:26 PM
Erica Kim Contemporary Solo Wednesday, May 8 9:44 AM
Nachos Tahiti/Tokyo Hip Hop Wednesday, May 8 11:15 AM
Rise NYC CO Jazz Wednesday, May 8 4:25 PM
War of the Roses Senior Competitive Stage Wednesday, May 8 5:27 PM
Jayden Rainnie Musical Theatre Solo Wednesday, May 8 5:35 PM
Georgia Howard Lyrical Solo Wednesday, May 8 6:30 PM
Charley Negus Lyrical Solo Wednesday, May 8 6:33 PM
Nicole Johnston Lyrical Solo Wednesday, May 8 7:22 PM
Lexy Pursell Lyrical Solo Wednesday, May 8 7:25 PM
Maxine Braidwood Lyrical Solo Wednesday, May 8 7:28 PM
The Von Trapp Family Singers Musical Theatre Wednesday, May 8 8:08 PM
Maddison & Lucy Contemporary Duo Wednesday, May 8 8:18 PM
Audrey, Jayden, & Kendra Musical Theatre Trio Wednesday, May 8 8:46 PM
Tianna & Georgia Musical Theatre Duo Wednesday, May 8 8:49 PM
Kendra & Audrey Musical Theatre Duo Wednesday, May 8 8:52 PM
Bembele LA Jazz Thursday, May 9 10:30 AM
Special Delivery Tahiti Jazz Thursday, May 9 4:10 PM
Bling Milan Jazz Thursday, May 9 4:42 PM
Ella Waite Stage Solo Thursday, May 9 5:21 PM
Unbroken LA Lyrical Thursday, May 9 6:42 PM
Your Majesty Vienna Jazz Thursday, May 9 8:02 PM
Caitlyn & Devon Contemporary Duo Thursday, May 9 8:30 PM
Never Alone Vienna Small Group Lyrical Friday, May 10 11:20 AM
Alexa Finlay Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 12:45 PM
Lucy LePoidevin Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 12:48 PM
Katelyn Werner Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 12:51 PM
Annalise Haddock Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 12:54 PM
Ava Gruft Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 1:30 PM
Maddison Butler Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 1:33 PM
Ellie Mitchell Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 1:36 PM
In The Clouds Tahiti Lyrical Friday, May 10 2:00 PM
Isolation Advanced Competitive Acro Friday, May 10 3:43 PM
Feelin’ Good NYC Jazz Friday, May 10 4:16 PM
I’d Rather Be Me Singers Small Group Friday, May 10 5:02 PM
Maxine & Ashley Jazz Duo Friday, May 10 5:42 PM
The Space Between Vienna Contemporary Friday, May 10 6:33 PM
Bobbie Francis Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 7:11 PM
Madeleine Kennedy Lyrical Solo Friday, May 10 7:14 PM
Won’t Stop Milan Small Group Jazz Friday, May 10 7:23 PM
Warriors Vienna Small Group Jazz Friday, May 10 7:26 PM
Static NYC CO Large Group Contemp Friday, May 10 7:55 PM
Elephants Milan Small Group Lyrical Friday, May 10 8:30 PM
Ava Gruft Contemporary Solo Saturday, May 11 9:34 AM
A Sassy Nation LA Hip Hop Saturday, May 11 9:58 AM
Ava Swetlikoff Jazz Solo Saturday, May 11 10:06 AM
Lucy LePoidevin Contemporary Solo Saturday, May 11 10:33 AM
Nothingness Vienna Small Group Contemporary Saturday, May 11 10:57 AM
Strong Enough Together Milan Lyrical Saturday, May 11 11:20 AM
Celina Clokie Lyrical Solo Saturday, May 11 12:45 PM
Tess Whitworth Lyrical Solo Saturday, May 11 12:48 PM
Bitter Earth NYC CO Contemporary Saturday, May 11 1:03 PM
Audrey Wallner Musical Theatre Solo Saturday, May 11 2:20 PM
Maddie Schraeder Lyrical Solo Saturday, May 11 2:31 PM
Ruby Blue NYC CO Lyrical Saturday, May 11 3:51 PM
Lauren Finlay Lyrical Solo Saturday, May 11 6:30 PM
Claire & Madeleine Lyrical Duo Saturday, May 11 7:44 PM

If you have any questions please email us at info@shiftdance.ca

Time

may 6 (Monday) - 12 (Sunday)

Location

The Act Arts Centre

11944 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6G1

X